konzernleitung-css-2021.jpg

CSS Management

Philomena Colatrella is CEO of the CSS Group and manages the company’s operations with the assistance of the Corporate Executive Committee. The Board of Directors is responsible for strategic management. The CSS Association is the sole shareholder. The Association is represented by the Members Council.

Corporate Executive Committee

Philomena Colatrella President of the Corporate Executive Committee

Philomena Colatrella

President of the Corporate Executive Committee
Daniel Zimmermann Head of Human Resources Management

Daniel Zimmermann

Head of Human Resources Management
Sanjay Singh Head of Benefits & Products

Sanjay Singh

Head of Benefits & Products
Patrick Frank Head of ICT and Operational Excellence

Patrick Frank

Head of ICT and Operational Excellence
Armin Suter Head of Finances

Armin Suter

Head of Finances
Patrick Deucher Head of Customers & Market

Patrick Deucher

Head of Customers & Market
Michael Rieger Head of Strategy & Corporate Services a.i.

Michael Rieger

Head of Strategy & Corporate Services a.i.

Board of Directors

Jodok Wyer Visp, President since 2011

Jodok Wyer

Visp, President since 2011
Barbara Hayoz Bern, Vice president since 2019

Barbara Hayoz

Bern, Vice president since 2019
Bernard Rüeger Féchy, Member since 2013

Bernard Rüeger

Féchy, Member since 2013
Erich Ettlin Kerns, Member since 2017

Erich Ettlin

Kerns, Member since 2017
Abir Oreibi Colucci Geneva, Member since 2019

Abir Oreibi Colucci

Geneva, Member since 2019
Markus Bapst Düdingen, Member since 2019

Markus Bapst

Düdingen, Member since 2019
Patrick Raaflaub Zurich, Member since 2019

Patrick Raaflaub

Zurich, Member since 2019

Members Council

The 40-strong Members Council represents the shareholders of the CSS Group as well as the members of the CSS Association.

Current members

  • Sonja Eisenring-Ackle (Ct. AG)
  • Beat Erzer (Ct. AG)
  • Andrea Zehnder-Zehnder (Ct. AG)
  • Patrizia Niedermayer-Schmid (Ct. AI)
  • Oliver Brosch (Ct. AR)
  • Peter Portmann (Ct. BE)
  • Stefan Weishaupt (Ct. BL)
  • Josef Niklaus Schüpfer (Ct. BS)
  • Claude Baechler (Ct. FR)
  • Rita Binz-Wohlhauser (Ct. FR)
  • Elisabeth Simonet (Ct. FR)
  • Marc-André Raetzo (Ct. GE)
  • Brigitte Kubli Schriber (Ct. GL)
  • Vincent Augustin (Ct. GR)
  • Pierre Boinay (Ct. JU)
  • Alois Amstad (Ct. LU)
  • Hans Bucher (Ct. LU)
  • Michèle Bucher (Ct. LU)
  • Hedy Eggerschwiler-Bättig (Ct. LU)
  • Roland Jenzer (Ct. NE)
  • Lisbeth Näpflin-Niederberger (Ct. NW)
  • Carla Osswald (Ct. OW)
  • Fridolin Gemperli (Kt. SG)
  • Jürg Kalberer (Ct. SG)
  • Marie-Therese Lehner (Ct. SG)
  • Hans Schwaninger (Ct. SH)
  • Hubert Bläsi (Ct. SO)
  • Thomas Marbet (Ct. SO)
  • Marcel May (Ct. SZ)
  • Othmar Suter (Ct. SZ)
  • Jakob Zähner (Ct. TG)
  • Michele Andina (Ct. TI)
  • Iwan Imholz (Ct. UR)
  • Antoine Cottier (Ct. VD)
  • Georges-Albert Barman (Ct. VS)
  • Ursula Bregy-Kreuzer (Ct. VS)
  • Irene Iten-Muff (Ct. ZG)
  • Primus Kaiser (Ct. ZH)
  • Thomas Lauber (Ct. ZH)
  • Dominik Zehnder (Ct. ZH)